List of Copa America 2019 Team, Squad, Groups, Players

677

The oldest soccer tournament of the Copa América will take place this year in Brazil. The Copa América 2019 will be the 46th edition that will begin on Sunday, June 14.

12 teams will participate in the competition with 10 CONMEBOL national teams – Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay and Venezuela and Japan and Qatar from AFC.

2019 Copa America Tournament Details in Brief:

Host nation: Brasil

Dates: 14 June to 7 July

Teams: 12

Venues: 6

Matches: 26

New Team: AFC nations Japan and Qatar invited.

12 teams have been divided into three groups:

Group A: Bolivia, Brazil, Peru, Venezuela
Group B: Argentina, Colombia, Paraguay, Qatar
Group C: Chile, Ecuador, Japan, Uruguay

Copa America 2019 12 Teams: Group A: Brazil, Bolivia, Venezuela, Peru

  • Brazil Squad

Goalkeepers: Alisson, Cássio, Ederson

Defenders: Thiago Silva, Miranda, Éder Militão, Filipe Luís, Dani Alves, Marquinhos, Alex Sandro, Fagner

Midfielders: Casemiro, Arthur, Philippe Coutinho, Allan, Fernandinho, Lucas Paquetá

Forwards: David Neres, Gabriel Jesus, Willian, Everton, Roberto Firmino, Richarlison

  • Bolivia Squad

Goalkeepers: Carlos Lampe, Rubén Cordano, Javier Rojas

Defenders: Saúl Torres, Luis Haquin, Mario Cuéllar, Diego Bejarano, José María Carrasco, Marvin Bejarano, Roberto Fernández, Bolivia Blooming, Adrián Jusino

Midfielders: Alejandro Chumacero, Erwin Saavedra, Leonel Justiniano, Samuel Galindo, Raúl Castro, Paul Arano, Diego Wayar, Fernando Saucedo

Forwards: Marcelo Martins, Leonardo Vaca, Gilbert Álvarez, Rodrigo Ramallo

  • Venezuela Squad

Goalkeepers: Wuilker Faríñez, Joel Graterol, Rafael Romo

Defenders: Mikel Villanueva, Yordan Osorio, Jhon Chancellor, Luis Mago, Roberto Rosales, Ronald Hernández, Rolf Feltscher

Midfielders: Júnior Moreno, Yangel Herrera, Darwin Machís, Tomás Rincón, Luis Manuel Seijas, Jhon Murillo, Adalberto Peñaranda, Arquímedes Figuera

Forwards: Fernando Aristeguieta, Josef Martínez, José Salomón Rondón

  • Peru Squad

Goalkeepers: Pedro Gallese, Carlos Cáceda, Patricio Álvarez

Defenders: Luis Abram, Aldo Corzo, Anderson Santamaría, Miguel Araujo, Miguel Trauco, Carlos Zambrano, Luis Advíncula, Alexander Callens

Midfielders: Paolo Hurtado, Christian Cueva, Renato TapiaI, Jesús Pretell, Yoshimar Yotún, Edison Flores, Christofer Gonzáles

Forwards: Paolo Guerrero, Jefferson Farfán, Raúl Ruidíaz, Andy Polo, André Carrillo

Group B: Argentina, Colombia, Paraguay, Qatar

  • Argentina Squad

Goalkeepers: Franco Armani , Agustín Marchesín, Esteban Andrada

Defenders: Nicolás Otamendi, Ramiro Funes Mori, Marcos Acuña, Nicolás Tagliafico, Germán Pezzella, Renzo Saravia , Milton Casco, Juan Foyth

Midfielders: Ángel Di María , Roberto Pereyra, Giovani Lo Celso, Leandro Paredes, Rodrigo De Paul, Guido Pizarro, Guido Rodríguez

Forwards: Lionel Messi, Sergio Agüero, Paulo Dybala, Lautaro Martínez, Matías Suárez

  • Colombia Squad

Goalkeepers: David Ospina, Camilo Vargas, Álvaro Montero

Defenders: Cristián Zapata, Stefan Medina, Santiago Arias, William Tesillo, Yerry Mina. Cristian Borja, Jhon Lucumí, Davinson Sánchez

Midfielders: Wílmar Barrios, Edwin Cardona, James Rodríguez, Juan Cuadrado, Mateus Uribe, Jefferson Lerma, Gustavo Cuéllar

Forwards: Duván Zapata, Radamel Falcao, Luis Díaz, Luis Muriel, Roger Martínez

  • Paraguay Squad

Goalkeepers: Antony Silva, Junior Fernández, Alfredo Aguilar

Defenders: Iván Piris, Gustavo Gómez, Fabián Balbuena, Bruno Valdez, Santiago Arzamendia, Júnior Alonso, Juan Escobar, Iván Torres

Midfielders: Juan Rodrigo Rojas, Matías Rojas, Celso Ortiz, Hernán Pérez, Richard Ortiz, Miguel Almirón

Forwards: Juan Iturbe, Óscar Cardozo, Derlis González, Federico Santandera, Cecilio Domínguez, Óscar Romero

  • Qatar Squad

Goalkeepers: Saad Al Sheeb, Yousef Hassan, Mohammed Al-Bakri

Defenders: Pedro Correa, Abdelkarim Hassan, Al-Mahdi Ali Mukhtar, Tarek Salman, Hamid Ismail, Tameem Al-Muhaza, Bassam Al-Rawi

Midfielders: Abdulaziz Hatem, Assim Madibo, Abdullah Al-Ahrak, Karim Boudiaf, Salem Al-Hajri, Boualem Khoukhi, Ahmed Moein, Ahmed Fatehi, Ali Afif

Forwards: Ahmed Alaaeldin, Hassan Al-Haydos, Akram Afif, Almoez Ali

Group C: Chile, Ecuador, Japan, Uruguay

  • Uruguay Squad

Goalkeepers: Fernando Muslera, Martín Campaña, Martín Silva

Defenders: José Giménez, Diego Godín, Giovanni González, Marcelo Saracchi, Diego Laxalt, Sebastián Coates, Martín Cáceres

Midfielders: Matías Vecino, Rodrigo Bentancur, Nicolás Lodeiro, Nahitan Nández, Giorgian De Arrascaeta, Lucas Torreira, Federico Valverde, Gastón Pereiro

Forwards: Luis Suárez, Cristhian Stuani, Maxi Gómez, Jonathan Rodríguez, Edinson Cavani

  • Ecuador Squad

Goalkeepers: Alexander Domínguez, Pedro Ortíz, Máximo Banguera

Defenders: Arturo Mina, Robert Arboleda, Pedro Pablo Velasco, Cristian Ramírez, Xavier Arreaga, José Quintero, Beder Caicedo, Gabriel Achilier

Midfielders: Romario Ibarra, Renato Ibarra, Carlos Gruezo, Ayrton Preciado, Jefferson Intriago, Antonio Valencia, Jefferson Orejuela, Andrés Chicaiza, Jhegson Méndez

Forwards: Carlos Garcés, Ángel Mena, Enner Valencia

  • Japan Squad

Goalkeepers: Eiji Kawashima, Ryosuke Kojima, Keisuke Osako

Defenders: Daiki Sugioka, Ko Itakura, Naomichi Ueda, Teruki Hara, Daiki Suga, Takehiro Tomiyasu, Tomoki Iwata, Yugo Tatsuta

Midfielders: Yuta Nakayama, Kota Watanabe, Gaku Shibasaki, Tatsuya Ito, Shoya Nakajima, Koji Miyoshi, Taishi Matsumoto, Hiroki Abe, Takefusa Kubo

Forwards: Daizen Maeda, Ayase Ueda, Shinji Okazaki

  • Chile Squad

Goalkeepers: Gabriel Arias, Brayan Cortés, Yerko Urra

Defenders: Gary Medel, Gonzalo Jara, Mauricio Isla, Jean Beausejour, Paulo Díaz, Guillermo Maripán, Óscar Opazo, Igor Lichnovsky

Midfielders: Arturo Vidal, Charles Aránguiz, José Pedro Fuenzalida, Pedro Pablo, Erick Pulgar, Diego Valdés, Esteban Pavez

Forwards: Alexis Sánchez, Eduardo Vargas, Nicolás Castillo, Ángelo Sagal, Júnior Fernándes