The ICC Cricket U19 2020 World Cup will be held in South Africa from January 17 to February 9, 2020. It will be the thirteenth edition of the U19 Cricket World Cup and the second in South Africa.

Group A: India, New Zealand, Sri Lanka, Japan

Group B: Australia, West Indies, England, Nigeria

Group C: Pakistan, Zimbabwe, Bangladesh, Scotland

Group D: South Africa, Afghanistan, UAE, Canada

Here is the complete ICC Under- 19 World Cup, 2020 Schedule, Match Timings, Venue Details and results: 

Date Match & Venue Results
Jan 17, Fri
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
South Africa U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 1st Match, Group D
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Jan 18, Sat
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
Bangladesh U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 2nd Match, Group C
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 18, Sat
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
New Zealand U19 vs Japan U19, 3rd Match, Group A
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 18, Sat
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
United Arab Emirates U19 vs Canada U19, 4th Match, Group D
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Jan 18, Sat
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
Australia U19 vs West Indies U19, 5th Match, Group B
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Jan 19, Sun
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
India U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 7th Match, Group A
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Jan 19, Sun
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
Pakistan U19 vs Scotland U19, 6th Match, Group C
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 20, Mon
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
England U19 vs West Indies U19, 8th Match, Group B
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Jan 20, Mon
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
Australia U19 vs Nigeria U19, 9th Match, Group B
Country Club B Field, Kimberley
 
Jan 21, Tue
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
Bangladesh U19 vs Scotland U19, 10th Match, Group C
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 21, Tue
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
India U19 vs Japan U19, 11th Match, Group A
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Jan 22, Wed
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
New Zealand U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 15th Match, Group A
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Jan 22, Wed
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
Pakistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 14th Match, Group C
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 22, Wed
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
Afghanistan U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 13th Match, Group D
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 22, Wed
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
South Africa U19 vs Canada U19, 12th Match, Group D
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 23, Thu
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
Australia U19 vs England U19, 16th Match, Group B
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Jan 23, Thu
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
West Indies U19 vs Nigeria U19, 17th Match, Group B
Country Club B Field, Kimberley
 
Jan 24, Fri
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
India U19 vs New Zealand U19, 20th Match, Group A
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Jan 24, Fri
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
Afghanistan U19 vs Canada U19, 19th Match, Group D
North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 24, Fri
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
Pakistan U19 vs Bangladesh U19, 18th Match, Group C
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 25, Sat
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
Sri Lanka U19 vs Japan U19, 21st Match, Group A
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 25, Sat
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
Zimbabwe U19 vs Scotland U19, 22nd Match, Group C
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 25, Sat
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
South Africa U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 23rd Match, Group D
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
 
Jan 25, Sat
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
England U19 vs Nigeria U19, 24th Match, Group B
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Jan 27, Mon
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 2
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 27, Mon
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 1
North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 28, Tue
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 1
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 28, Tue
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 3
North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 28, Tue
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 4
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 29, Wed
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 2
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Jan 30, Thu
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2
North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 30, Thu
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi Final 1
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 30, Thu
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 1
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 30, Thu
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 3
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Jan 31, Fri
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 4
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Jan 31, Fri
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 2
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Feb 01, Sat
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, 13th Place Playoff
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
 
Feb 01, Sat
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, 15th Place Playoff
North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
 
Feb 01, Sat
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff Semi-Final 1
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Feb 02, Sun
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff Semi-Final 2
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
 
Feb 02, Sun
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, 11th Place Playoff
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
 
Feb 03, Mon
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Plate Final
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Feb 04, Tue
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 1
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Feb 05, Wed
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Playoff
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Feb 06, Thu
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 2
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 
Feb 07, Fri
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Feb 08, Sat
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Playoff
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
 
Feb 09, Sun
2:00 PM BDT l 1:30 PM IST l 08:00 AM GMT l 10:00 AM Local Time
TBC vs TBC, Final
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
 

3 COMMENTS

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.