uefa-champions-league-2016-2017

UEFA Champions League Schedule, Fixtures, results 2017-2018, Bangladesh time (BD Time), India(IST), Pakistan (PKT), USA – Eastern Time (ET), BST time.

WEDNESDAY 1st NOVEMBER

7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT FC Basel
Zuffi 32
1-2 CSKA Moscow
Dzagoev 65
Wernbloom 79
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Manchester United
Svilar 45 og
Blind 78 (P)
2-0 Benfica
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Celtic
McGregor 74
1-2 Bayern Munich
Coman 22
Javi Martínez 77
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Paris Saint Germain (PSG)
Verratti 30
Neymar 45+4
Kurzawa 52, 72, 78
5-0 RSC Anderlecht
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Atlético Madrid
Partey 56
1-1 FK Qarabag
Míchel 40
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Roma
El Shaarawy 1, 36
Perotti 63
3-0 Chelsea
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Olympiakos 0-0 Barcelona
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Sporting Lisbon
Bruno César 20
1-1 Juventus
Higuaín 79

THURSDAY 2nd NOVEMBER

7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Porto
Herrera 13
Danilo 61
Maxi Pereira 90+3
3-1 RB Leipzig
Werner 48
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Tottenham
Alli 27, 56
Eriksen 65
3-1 Real Madrid
Ronaldo 80
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Dortmund
Raphaël Guerreiro 29
1-1 Apoel Nicosia
Poté 51
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Sevilla Germain
Lenglet 30
Banega 59
2-1 Spartak Moskva
Zé Luís 78
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Shakhtar Donetsk
Ferreyra 14
Marlos 17, 68
3-1 Feyenoord
N. Jørgensen 12
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Napoli
Insigne 21
Jorginho 62 (P)
2-4 Man. City
Otamendi 34
Stones 48
Agüero 69
Sterling 90+2
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Liverpool
Salah 49
Can 64
Sturridge 90
3-0 Maribor
TUESDAY 21st NOVEMBER
5.00 GMT | 11:00 PM Bangladesh Time | 5:00 PM EDT Spartak Moskva
Zé Luís 82′
1-1 Maribor
Jasmin Mesanovic 90’+2′
5.00 GMT | 11:00 PM Bangladesh Time | 5:00 PM EDT Beşiktaş
Talisca 41
1-1 Porto
Felipe 29
WEDNESDAY 22nd NOVEMBER
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Man. City
R. Sterling 88′
1-0 Feyenoord
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Apoel Nicosia 0-6 Real Madrid
L. Modric 23’K. Benzema 39′, 45’+1’Nacho 41’Cristiano Ronaldo 49′, 54′
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Sevilla
W. Ben Yedder 51′, 60′(pen.)G. Pizarro 90’+3′
3-3 Liverpool
Roberto Firmino 2′, 30’S. Mané 22′
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Napoli
Lorenzo Insigne 56’P. Zielinski 81’D. Mertens 83
3-0 Shakhtar Donetsk
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Monaco
Falcao 43
1-4 RB Leipzig
Jemerson 6′(og)T. Werner 9′, 31′(pen.)N. Keita 45′
5.00 GMT | 11:00 PM Bangladesh Time | 5:00 PM EDT CSKA Moscow
G. Schennikov 13’Jardel 56′(og.)
2-0 Benfica
5.00 GMT | 11:00 PM Bangladesh Time | 5:00 PM EDT Qarabag FK
E. Hazard 21′(pen.)Willian 36′, 85’C. Fàbregas 73′(pen.)
0-4 Chelsea
THURSDAY 23rd NOVEMBER
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT FC Basel
M. Lang 89′
0-1 Man United
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Sporting
B. Dost 40′, 66’Bruno César 43′
3-1 Olympiacos
V. Odjidja-Ofoe 86′
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Anderlecht
S. Hanni 63′
1-2 Bayern
R. Lewandowski 51’C. Tolisso 77′
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Atlético Madrid
A. Griezmann 69’K. Gameiro 85′
2-0 Roma
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Shakhtar Donetsk
F. Ferreyra 14’Marlos 17′, 68′
3-1 Feyenoord
Nicolai Jørgensen 12′
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Juventus 0-0 Barcelona
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Paris SG
Neymar 9′, 22’E. Cavani 28′, 79’K. Mbappe 35’M. Verratti 75’Dani Alves 80′
v Celtic
M. Dembele 1′
December
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Barcelona v Sporting
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Benfica v Basel
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Celtic v Anderlecht
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Chelsea v Atlético
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT FC Bayern v Paris SG
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Man Utd v CSKA Moscow
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Olympiakos v Juventus
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Roma v FK Qarabag
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Porto v Monaco
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Feyenoord v Napoli
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Liverpool v Spartak Moscow
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT NK Maribor v Sevilla
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT RB Leipzig v Besiktas
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Real Madrid v Borussia Dortmund
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Shakhtar v Man City
7:45 GMT | 1:45 AM Bangladesh Time | 3:45 PM EDT Spurs v Apoel Nicosia

Opening day
Tuesday 12 September
Group A: Benfica v CSKA Moskva, Manchester United v Basel
Group B: Bayern München v Anderlecht, Celtic v Paris Saint-Germain
Group C: Chelsea v Qarabağ, Roma v Atlético Madrid
Group D: Barcelona v Juventus, Olympiacos v Sporting CP

Wednesday 13 September
Group E: Maribor v Spartak Moskva, Liverpool v Sevilla
Group F: Feyenoord v Manchester City, Shakhtar v Napoli
Group G: RB Leipzig v Monaco, Porto v Beşiktaş
Group H: Real Madrid v APOEL, Tottenham Hotspur v Borussia Dortmund

• Other highlights
Tuesday 26 September: Dortmund v Madrid
Wednesday 27 September: Paris v Bayern
Tuesday 17 October: Manchester City v Napoli
Wednesday 18 October: Benfica v Manchester United
Tuesday 31 October: Olympiacos v Barcelona
Wednesday 1 November: Madrid v Spurs
Tuesday 21 November: Sevilla v Liverpool
Wednesday 22 November: Juventus v Barcelona
Tuesday 5 December: Chelsea v Atlético
Wednesday 6 December: Porto v Monaco

Round of 16
Draw: 11 December
First legs: 13/14 & 20/21 February
Second legs: 6/7 & 13/14 March

Quarter-finals
Draw: 16 March
First legs: 3/4 April
Second legs: 10/11 April

Semi-finals and final
Draw: 13 April
Semi-finals, first legs: 24/25 April
Semi-finals, second legs: 1/2 May

Final (NSK Olimpiyski, Kyiv): 26 May

 

LEAVE A REPLY