2018 FIFA World Cup Russia™ Fixtures

2018 FiFa World Cup Russia Matches Schedule, fixtures, Bangladesh (BD), Nepal, CET ( Central European Time), India (IST), Pakistan (PKT), UK, EST/EDT, USA, Canada time, The first match of the World Cup will start on Thursday, June 14, 2018 at 18:00 local time (16:00 BST, 9:00 PM Bangladesh time).

The tournament ends on Sunday, July 15, with the final kicking off at 18:00 in Moscow (16:00 BST). A total of 64 games will be played to decide the winner of the FIFA World Cup. See when and where the action will be taking place.

Time Difference

Eastern Standard Time is 5 hours behind of Greenwich Mean Time and 11 hours behind of Bangladesh Time and 10 hours and 45 minutes behind of Nepal Time and 13 hours behind of China Standard Time and 6 hours behind of Central European Time

7:00 PM Eastern Standard Time (EST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 AM Greenwich Mean Time (GMT). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 AM Bangladesh Time (BDT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:45 AM Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
8:00 AM China Standard Time (CST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 AM Central European Time (CET). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia™ - Final Draw - 1 December 2017 - FIFA com

Thursday, June 14, 2018
Date & Time Teams – Groups Stadium
Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM |
GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l  AM EST/EDT 10:00  l IST 9:30 AM
Russia  v Saudi Arabia – A2 Moscow, “Luzhniki stadium”, Luzhnetskaya naberezhnaya, 24
Friday, June 15, 2018
 Bangladesh Time 6:00 PM | GMT 12:00 PM | UK 1:00 PM l Russia Time 15:00 PM l 7:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 5:30 PM Egypt – A3 v Uruguay – A4 Ekaterinburg, Ekaterinburg Arena, Ulitsa Repina, 5
Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM |
GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l  AM EST/EDT 10:00  l IST 9:30 AM
Morroco – B3 v Iran – B4 Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Stadium, Futbolnaya Alleya, 1
Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Portugal – B1 v Spain – B2 Sochi, Fisht Stadium, Adler
Saturday, June 16, 2018
 Bangladesh Time 4:00 PM | GMT 10:00 AM | UK 11:00 AM l Russia Time 1:00 PM l  5:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 3:30 PM France – C1 v Australia – C2 Kazan, Kazan Arena Stadium, Prospekt Yamasheva, 115A
Bangladesh Time 7:00 PM |GMT 1:00 PM | UK 2:00 PM l Russia Time 4:00 PM l  8:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 6:30 PM Argentina – D1 v Iceland – D2 Moscow, Otkritie Arena Stadium, Shosse Volokolamskoye, 69
 Bangladesh Time 4:00 PM | GMT 10:00 AM | UK 11:00 AM l Russia Time 1:00 PM l  5:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 3:30 PM Peru – C3 v Denmark – C4 Saransk, Mordovia Arena, Ulitsa Volgogradskaya, 11
Bangladesh Time 1:00 AM | GMT 7:00 PM | UK 8:00 PM l Russia Time 10:00 PM l 2:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Croatia – D3 v Nigeria  – D4 Kaliningrad, Kaliningrad Stadium, Solnechnyy bulvar
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Bangladesh Time 6:00 PM | GMT 12:00 PM | UK 1:00 PM l Russia Time 15:00 PM l 7:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 5:30 PM Costa Rica – E3 v Serbia – E4 Samara, Samara Arena, Samara Oblast, 443072
Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM |
GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l  AM EST/EDT 10:00  l IST 9:30 AM
Germany – F1 v Mexico – F2 Moscow, “Luzhniki stadium”, Luzhnetskaya naberezhnaya, 24
Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Brazil – E1 v Switzerland – E2 Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Arena, Left bank zone
Monday, June 18, 2018
Bangladesh Time 6:00 PM | GMT 12:00 PM | UK 1:00 PM l Russia Time 15:00 PM l 7:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 5:30 PM Sweden – F3 v South Korea – F4 Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Ulitsa Dolzhanskaya, 2/1
Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM |
GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l  AM EST/EDT 10:00  l IST 9:30 AM
Belgium – G1 v Panama – G2 Sochi, Fisht Stadium, Adler
Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Tunisia – G3 v England – G4 Volgograd, Volgograd Arena, Prospekt Lenina, 76
Tuesday, June 19, 2018
Bangladesh Time 6:00 PM | GMT 12:00 PM | UK 1:00 PM l Russia Time 15:00 PM l 7:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 5:30 PM Poland – H1 v Senegal – H2 Moscow, Otkritie Arena Stadium, Shosse Volokolamskoye, 69
Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM |
GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l  AM EST/EDT 10:00  l IST 9:30 AM
Colombia – H3 v Japan – H4 Saransk, Mordovia Arena, Ulitsa Volgogradskaya, 11
Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Russia v Egypt – A3 Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Stadium, Futbolnaya Alleya, 1
Wednesday, June 20, 2018
Bangladesh Time 6:00 PM | GMT 12:00 PM | UK 1:00 PM l Russia Time 15:00 PM l 7:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 5:30 PM Portugal – B1 v Morocco – B3 Moscow, “Luzhniki stadium”, Luzhnetskaya naberezhnaya, 24
Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM |
GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l  AM EST/EDT 10:00  l IST 9:30 AM
Saudi Arabia – A2 v Uruguay – A4 Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Arena, Left bank zone
Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Iran – B4 v Spain – B2 Kazan, Kazan Arena Stadium, Prospekt Yamasheva, 115A
Thursday, June 21, 2018
Bangladesh Time 6:00 PM | GMT 12:00 PM | UK 1:00 PM l Russia Time 15:00 PM l 7:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 5:30 PM France – C1 v Peru – C3 Ekaterinburg, Ekaterinburg Arena, Ulitsa Repina, 5
Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM |
GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l  AM EST/EDT 10:00  l IST 9:30 AM
Australia – C2 v Denmark – C4 Samara, Samara Arena, Samara Oblast, 443072
Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Argentina – D1 v Croatia – D3 Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Ulitsa Dolzhanskaya, 2/1
Friday, June 22, 2018
Bangladesh Time 6:00 PM | GMT 12:00 PM | UK 1:00 PM l Russia Time 15:00 PM l 7:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 5:30 PM Brazil – E1 v Costa Rica – E3 Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Stadium, Futbolnaya Alleya, 1
Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM |
GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l  AM EST/EDT 10:00  l IST 9:30 AM
Nigeria – D4 v Iceland – D2 Volgograd, Volgograd Arena, Prospekt Lenina, 76
Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Serbia – E4 v Switzerland – E2 Kaliningrad, Kaliningrad Stadium, Solnechnyy bulvar
Saturday, June 23, 2018
Bangladesh Time 6:00 PM | GMT 12:00 PM | UK 1:00 PM l Russia Time 15:00 PM l 7:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 5:30 PM Belgium – G1 v Tunisia -G3 Moscow, Otkritie Arena Stadium, Shosse Volokolamskoye, 69
Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM |
GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l  AM EST/EDT 10:00  l IST 9:30 AM
Germany – F1 v Sweden – F3 Sochi, Fisht Stadium, Adler
Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM South Korea -F4 v Mexico – F2 Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Arena, Left bank zone
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Bangladesh Time 6:00 PM | GMT 12:00 PM | UK 1:00 PM l Russia Time 15:00 PM l 7:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 5:30 PM Panama – G4 v England -G2 Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Ulitsa Dolzhanskaya, 2/1
Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM |
GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l  AM EST/EDT 10:00  l IST 9:30 AM
Japan – H4 v Senegal – H2 Ekaterinburg, Ekaterinburg Arena, Ulitsa Repina, 5
Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Poland -H1 v Colombia – H3 Kazan, Kazan Arena Stadium, Prospekt Yamasheva, 115A
Monday, June 25, 2018
Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l  9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM Uruguay – A4 v Russia – A1 Samara, Samara Arena, Samara Oblast, 443072
Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l  9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM Saudi Arabia – A2  v Egypt – A3 Volgograd, Volgograd Arena, Prospekt Lenina, 76
Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Spain – B2  v Morocco – B3 Kaliningrad, Kaliningrad Stadium, Solnechnyy bulvar
Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Iran – B4  v Portugal – B1 Saransk, Mordovia Arena, Ulitsa Volgogradskaya, 11
Tuesday, June 26, 2018
Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l  9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM Denmark – C4 v France – C1 Moscow (Luzhniki)
Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l  9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM Peru – C3 v Australia – C2 Sochi
Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM |
GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l  AM EST/EDT 10:00  l IST 9:30 AM
Nigeria – D4 v Argentina – D1 St Petersburg
Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM |
GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l  AM EST/EDT 10:00  l IST 9:30 AM
Croatia – D2  v Iceland – D3 Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Arena, Left bank zone
Wednesday, June 27, 2018
Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l  9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM South Korea – F4 v Germany – F1 Kazan, Kazan Arena Stadium, Prospekt Yamasheva, 115A
Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l  9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM Mexico – F2  v Sweden – F3 Ekaterinburg, Ekaterinburg Arena, Ulitsa Repina, 5
Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM |
GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l  AM EST/EDT 10:00  l IST 9:30 AM
Serbia – E4  v Brazil – E1 Moscow, Otkritie Arena Stadium, Shosse Volokolamskoye, 69
Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM |
GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l  AM EST/EDT 10:00  l IST 9:30 AM
Switzerland – E2  v Costa Rica – E3 Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Ulitsa Dolzhanskaya, 2/1
Thursday, June 28, 2018
Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l  9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM Japan – H4 v Poland – H1 Volgograd, Volgograd Arena, Prospekt Lenina, 76
Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l  9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM Senegal – H2  v Colombia – H3 Samara, Samara Arena, Samara Oblast, 443072
Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM England – G4 v Belgium – G1 Kaliningrad, Kaliningrad Stadium, Solnechnyy bulvar
Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Panama – G2  v Tunisia – G3 Saransk, Mordovia Arena, Ulitsa Volgogradskaya, 11
LAST 16 – Saturday, June 30, 2018
#M50 – Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l  9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM Winner Group C v Runner up Group D Kazan, Kazan Arena Stadium
#M49 – Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Winner Group A Runner up Group B Sochi, Fisht Stadium
Sunday, July 1, 2018
#M51 – Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l  9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM Winner Group B v Runner up Group A Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
#M52 – Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Winner Group D  v Runner up Group C Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Monday, July 2, 2018
#M53 – Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l  9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM Winner Group E v Runner up Group F Samara, Samara Arena
#M54 – Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Winner Group G v Runner up Group H Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Arena
Tuesday, July 3, 2018
#M55- Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l  9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM Winner Group F  v Runner up Group E Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Stadium
#M56 – Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Winner Group H v Runner up Group G Moscow, Otkritie Arena Stadium
Quarter-finals – Friday, July 6, 2018
#M57 – Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l  9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM Winner M49 v Winner M50 Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
#M58 – Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Winner M53  v Winner M54 Kazan, Kazan Arena Stadium
Saturday, July 7, 2018
#M59 – Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l  9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM Winner M55 v Winner M56 Samara, Samara Arena
#M60 – Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Winner M51 v Winner M52 Sochi, Fisht Stadium
SEMI-FINALS – Tuesday, July 10, 2018
#M61 – Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Winner M57 v Winner M58 Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Stadium
Wednesday, July 11, 2018
#M62 – Bangladesh Time 12:00 AM |GMT 6:00 PM | UK 7:00 PM l Russia Time 9:00 PM l  1:00 PM EST/EDT l IST 12:30 AM Winner M59 v Winner M60 Moscow, “Luzhniki stadium”
THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF – Saturday, July 14, 2018
#M63 – GMT 2:00 PM | UK 3:00 PM l Russia Time 5:00 PM l Bangladesh Time 8:00 PM | 9:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 7:30 PM Loser M61 v Loser M62 Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg Stadium

FINAL – Sunday, July 15, 2018

 #M64 – GMT 3:00 PM | UK 4:00 PM l Russia Time 6:00 PM l Bangladesh Time 9:00 PM | 10:00 AM EST/EDT l IST 8:30 PM TBN v TBN Moscow, “Luzhniki stadium”

LEAVE A REPLY