Cricket-u-19

ICC U-19 World Cup 2018 Fixtures, schedule, Scores & GMT, Bangladesh, Indian (IST), EST/EDT (USA, Canada), Pakistan time, New Zealand time, Namibia, Zimbabwe, Kenya, West Indies and Local International Time table. The schedule of the ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2018, which will be held across in four cities – Christchurch, Queenstown, Tauranga and Whangarei from 13 January to 03 February 2018.

10:00 PM Bangladesh Time (BDT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:30 PM India Standard Time (IST). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

ICC Under 19 World Cup, 2018
48 ODIs . January 13 – February 03

Date & Time  Match Details – Under 19s Results
Jan 13, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST | 10:30 Local

1st match, Group A – New Zealand  vs West Indies
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
New Zealand beat Windies by eight wickets
2nd match, Group A – Pakistan vs Afghanistan
Cobham Oval, Whangarei
Afghanistan beat Pakistan by 5 wickets
3rd match, Group B – Zimbabwe vs Papua New Guinea
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln 
 Zimbabwe beat Papua New Guinea by 10 wickets
Jan 13, 2018

GMT 1:00 AM | Bangladesh Time 7:00 AM | 6:30 AM IST | Local 2:00 

4th match, Group C – Bangladesh vs Namibia
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Bangladesh beat Namibia by 87 runs 
Jan 14, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST | 10:30 Local

5th Match, Group D – Sri Lanka vs Ireland,
Cobham Oval (New) , Whangarei
 Sri Lanka Under-19s won by 7 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)
6th Match, Group A – South Africa vs Kenya,
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
 South Africa Under-19s won by 169 runs
Jan 14, 2018

GMT 1:00 AM | Bangladesh Time 7:00 AM | 6:30 AM IST | Local 2:00

7th Match, Group B – India vs Australia,
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
 India Under-19s won by 100 runs
Jan 15, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST | 10:30 Local

 8th Match, Group C – Bangladesh vs Canada,
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
 Bangladesh Under-19s won by 66 runs
9th Match, Group C – England vs Namibia,
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
 England Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 155 balls remaining)
Jan 16, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST | 10:30 Local

10th Match, Group D – Pakistan vs Ireland,
Cobham Oval (New) , Whangarei
Jan 16, 2018

GMT 1:00 AM | Bangladesh Time 7:00 AM | 6:30 AM IST | Local 2:00

11th Match, Group B – India vs Papua New Guinea,
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Jan 17, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST | 10:30 Local

12th Match, Group D – Sri Lanka vs Afghanistan,
Cobham Oval (New) , Whangarei
Jan 17, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST | 10:30 Local

13th Match, Group B – Zimbabwe vs Australia,
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
Jan 17, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST | 10:30 Local

14th Match, Group A – New Zealand vs Kenya,
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Jan 17, 2018

GMT 1:00 AM | Bangladesh Time 7:00 AM | 6:30 AM IST | Local 2:00

15th Match, Group A – West Windies vs South Africa
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Jan 18, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST | 10:30 Local

 16th Match, Group C – Namibia vs Canada,
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
17th Match, Group C – Bangladesh vs England
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
Jan 19, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST | 10:30 Local

18th Match, Group D – Sri Lanka vs Pakistan,
Cobham Oval (New) , Whangarei
19th Match, Group B – Australia vs Papua New Guinea,
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
20th Match, Group B – India U19 vs Zimbabwe U19,
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Jan 19, 2018

GMT 1:00 AM | Bangladesh Time 7:00 AM | 6:30 AM IST | Local 2:00

20th Match, Group B – India U19 vs Zimbabwe U19
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Jan 20, 2018

GMT 1:00 AM | Bangladesh Time 7:00 AM | 6:30 AM IST | Local 2:00

21st Match, Group D – Afghanistan vs Ireland,
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
22nd Match, Group A – West indies vs Kenya,
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
23rd Match, Group C – England vs Canada,
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
Jan 20, 2018

GMT 1:00 AM | Bangladesh Time 7:00 AM | 6:30 AM IST | Local 2:00

24th Match, Group A – New Zealand vs South Africa
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
 Jan 22, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Plate Quarter-Final 1

 25th Match, C3 vs B4
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
 Jan 22, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Plate Quarter-Final 2

26th Match, B3 vs C4
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Jan 23, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Super League Quarter-Final 1

27th Match, C1 vs B2
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
Jan 23, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Plate Quarter-Final 3

27th Match, D3 vs A4
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
Jan 23, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Plate Quarter-Final 4

28th Match, A3 vs D4
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Jan 24, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Super League Quarter-Final 2

29th Match, D1 vs A2
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Jan 25, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Super League Quarter-Final 3

30th Match, A1 vs D2
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Jan 25, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Plate playoff Semi-Final 1

31st Match, EDT vs EDT
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Jan 25, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Plate Semi-Final 1

32nd Match, EDT vs EDT
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Jan 26, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Super League Quarter-Final 4

33rd Match, EDT vs EDT
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
Jan 26, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Plate Semi-Final 2

34th Match, EDT vs EDT
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Jan 27, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Super League Playoff Semi-Final 1

35th Match, EDT vs EDT
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Jan 27, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
15th Place Playoff

36th Match, EDT vs EDT
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Jan 27, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
13th Place Playoff

37th Match, EDT vs EDT
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
Jan 28, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
12th Place Playoff

38th Match, EDT vs EDT
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
Jan 28, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
11th Place Playoff

39th Match, EDT vs EDT
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
Jan 28, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Plate Final

40th Match, EDT vs EDT
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
Jan 29, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Super League Semi-Final 1

41st Match, EDT vs EDT
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
Jan 30, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
Super League Semi-Final 2

42nd Match, EDT vs EDT
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Jan 30, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
7th Place Playoff

43rd Match, EDT vs EDT
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
Jan 31, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
5th Place Playoff

44th Match, EDT vs EDT
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
Feb 01, 2018

GMT 9:30 PM | Bangladesh Time 3:30 AM | 3:00 AM IST l Local 10:30
3rd Place Playoff

45th Match, EDT vs EDT
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
Feb 03, 2018

GMT 1:00 AM | Bangladesh Time 7:00 AM | 6:30 AM IST l Local 2:00
Final

46th Match, EDT vs EDT
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY